Details for species Salpichroa origanifolia

Basic information 
Scientific Name
Salpichroa origanifolia
Common name
cock's-eggs
Description
Synonyms
Salpichroa origanifolia (Lam.) Thell., cock's-eggs, Salpichroa origanifolia (Lam.) Baill. 1888, nom. nud.
Taxonomic information 
asterids, lamiids, Solanales, Solanaceae, Solanoideae, Physaleae, Salpichroa
Images[Add new image]  
ImageDescriptionType
External Links 
Metabolic detailsNone
Genome data  
Ploidy
N/A
Genome size
N/A
Chromosome number
N/A
Available loci
0
Available maps
Transcript Information  
Libraries (0)
Attribution
Phenomic Details  
Number of phenotyped lines : 0
Number of traits scored : 0
Number of ontology annotations : 0

QTL data 
NameTraits
N/AN/A
SOL-100 Genome sequencing project data  
[loading edit links...]
[loading...]
%2Forganism%2F11167%2Fview%2F organism 11167
User comments 
Please wait, checking for comments. (If comments do not show up, access them here)