Notice: After server upgrades, BLAST should be back now. Apologies for any inconvenience.

Details for species Fabiana imbricata

Basic information 
Scientific Name
Fabiana imbricata
Common name
pichi
Description
Synonyms
pichi
Taxonomic information 
asterids, lamiids, Solanales, Solanaceae, Petunioideae, Fabiana
Images[Add new image]  
ImageDescriptionType
Fabiana imbricata. Photograph by Sandra Knapp. Copyright © by Sandra Knapp, provided under the Creative Commons licence Fabiana_imbricata_SOL100_IMG_0061Fabiana imbricata. Photograph by Sandra Knapp. Copyright © by Sandra Knapp, provided under the Creative Commons licenceorganism
Fabiana imbricata. Photograph by Sandra Knapp. Copyright © by Sandra Knapp, provided under the Creative Commons licence Fabiana_imbricata_SOL100_NijmegenFabiana imbricata. Photograph by Sandra Knapp. Copyright © by Sandra Knapp, provided under the Creative Commons licenceorganism
External Links 
Metabolic detailsNone
Genome data  
Ploidy
N/A
Genome size
N/A
Chromosome number
N/A
Available loci
0
Available maps
Transcript Information  
Libraries (0)
Attribution
Phenomic Details  
Number of phenotyped lines : 0
Number of traits scored : 0
Number of ontology annotations : 0

QTL data 
NameTraits
N/AN/A
SOL-100 Genome sequencing project data  
[loading edit links...]
[loading...]
%2Forganism%2F12224%2Fview%2F organism 12224
User comments 
Please wait, checking for comments. (If comments do not show up, access them here)