Details for species Streptosolen jamesonii

Basic information 
Scientific Name
Streptosolen jamesonii
Common name
firebush,marmalade-bush
Description
Synonyms
marmalade-bush, firebush
Taxonomic information 
asterids, lamiids, Solanales, Solanaceae, Cestroideae, Browallieae, Streptosolen
Images[Add new image]  
ImageDescriptionType
Streptosolen jamesonii. Photograph by Sandra Knapp. Copyright © by Sandra Knapp, provided under the Creative Commons licence Streptosolen_jamesonii_SOL100_croppedStreptosolen jamesonii. Photograph by Sandra Knapp. Copyright © by Sandra Knapp, provided under the Creative Commons licenceorganism
External Links 
Metabolic detailsNone
Genome data  
Ploidy
N/A
Genome size
N/A
Chromosome number
N/A
Available loci
0
Available maps
Transcript Information  
Libraries (0)
Attribution
Phenomic Details  
Number of phenotyped lines : 0
Number of traits scored : 0
Number of ontology annotations : 0

QTL data 
NameTraits
N/AN/A
SOL-100 Genome sequencing project data  
[loading edit links...]
[loading...]
%2Forganism%2F13185%2Fview%2F organism 13185
User comments 
Please wait, checking for comments. (If comments do not show up, access them here)