Notice: After server upgrades, BLAST should be back now. Apologies for any inconvenience.

Details for species Schizanthus pinnatus

Basic information 
Scientific Name
Schizanthus pinnatus
Common name
butterfly flower
Description
Synonyms
Schizanthus pinnatus Ruiz & Pav., butterfly flower
Taxonomic information 
asterids, lamiids, Solanales, Solanaceae, Schizanthoideae, Schizanthus
Images[Add new image]  
ImageDescriptionType
Schizanthus pinnatus. Photograph by Sandra Knapp. Copyright © by Sandra Knapp, provided under the Creative Commons licence Schizanthus_pinnatus_SOL100__croppedSchizanthus pinnatus. Photograph by Sandra Knapp. Copyright © by Sandra Knapp, provided under the Creative Commons licenceorganism
External Links 
Metabolic detailsNone
Genome data  
Ploidy
N/A
Genome size
N/A
Chromosome number
N/A
Available loci
0
Available maps
Transcript Information  
Libraries (0)
Attribution
Phenomic Details  
Number of phenotyped lines : 0
Number of traits scored : 0
Number of ontology annotations : 0

QTL data 
NameTraits
N/AN/A
SOL-100 Genome sequencing project data  
[loading edit links...]
[loading...]
%2Forganism%2F13511%2Fview%2F organism 13511
User comments 
Please wait, checking for comments. (If comments do not show up, access them here)