Notice: After server upgrades, BLAST should be back now. Apologies for any inconvenience.

Details for genus Solanum

Basic information 
Scientific Name
Solanum
Common name
Description
Synonyms
Solanum L., Cyphomandra Mart. ex Sendtn.
Taxonomic information 
asterids, lamiids, Solanales, Solanaceae, Solanoideae, Solaneae
Images[Add new image]  
ImageDescriptionType
External Links