Details for species Physalis peruviana

Basic information 
Scientific Name
Physalis peruviana
Common name
cape-gooseberry,goldenberry,gooseberry-tomato
Description
Synonyms
gooseberry-tomato, goldenberry, Cape-gooseberry, Physalis peruviana L.
Taxonomic information 
asterids, lamiids, Solanales, Solanaceae, Solanoideae, Physaleae, Physalis
Images[Add new image]  
ImageDescriptionType
External Links 
Metabolic detailsNone
Genome data  
Ploidy
N/A
Genome size
N/A
Chromosome number
N/A
Available loci
6
Available maps
Transcript Information  
Libraries (0)
Attribution
Phenomic Details  
Number of phenotyped lines : 0
Number of traits scored : 0
Number of ontology annotations : 0

QTL data 
NameTraits
N/AN/A
SOL-100 Genome sequencing project data  
[loading edit links...]
[loading...]
%2Forganism%2F14490%2Fview%2F organism 14490
User comments 
Please wait, checking for comments. (If comments do not show up, access them here)