Details for species Petunia integrifolia

Basic information 
Scientific Name
Petunia integrifolia
Common name
violet-flowered petunia
Description

A wild petunia species with violet flowers. It has been used in the study of flavonoids biosynthesis (1).
Synonyms
violet-flowered petunia, Petunia integrifolia (Hook.) Schinz & Thell.
Taxonomic information 
asterids, lamiids, Solanales, Solanaceae, Petunioideae, Petunia
Images[Add new image]  
ImageDescriptionType
External Links 
Metabolic detailsNone
Genome data  
Ploidy
2n
Genome size
N/A
Chromosome number
7
Available loci
378
Available maps
Transcript Information  
Libraries (0)
Attribution
Phenomic Details  
Number of phenotyped lines : 1
Number of traits scored : 0
Number of ontology annotations : 0

QTL data 
NameTraits
N/AN/A
SOL-100 Genome sequencing project data  
[loading edit links...]
[loading...]
%2Forganism%2F1488%2Fview%2F organism 1488
User comments 
Please wait, checking for comments. (If comments do not show up, access them here)