Notice: After server upgrades, BLAST should be back now. Apologies for any inconvenience.

Details for genus Capsicum

Basic information 
Scientific Name
Capsicum
Common name
peppers
Description
Synonyms
Capsicum L., peppers
Taxonomic information 
asterids, lamiids, Solanales, Solanaceae, Solanoideae, Capsiceae
Images[Add new image]  
ImageDescriptionType
External Links