Details for species Solanum chmielewskii

Basic information 
Scientific Name
Solanum chmielewskii
Common name
Description
Synonyms
Lycopersicum chmielewskii, Lycopersicon chmielewskii C.M.Rick et al., Solanum chmielevskii, Lycopersicon chmielewskii, Lycopersicon chmielevskii, Solanum chmielewskii (C.M.Rick et al.) D.M.Spooner et al.
Taxonomic information 
asterids, lamiids, Solanales, Solanaceae, Solanoideae, Solaneae, Solanum, Lycopersicon
Images[Add new image]  
ImageDescriptionType
External Links 
Metabolic detailsNone
Genome data  
Ploidy
N/A
Genome size
N/A
Chromosome number
N/A
Available loci
Available maps
Transcript Information  
Libraries (0)
Attribution
Phenomic Details  
Number of phenotyped lines : 28
Number of traits scored : 0
Number of ontology annotations : 2

QTL data 
NameTraits
N/AN/A
SOL-100 Genome sequencing project data  
[loading edit links...]
[loading...]
%2Forganism%2F17502%2Fview%2F organism 17502
User comments 
Please wait, checking for comments. (If comments do not show up, access them here)