Notice: After server upgrades, BLAST should be back now. Apologies for any inconvenience.

Details for species Mandragora officinarum

Basic information 
Scientific Name
Mandragora officinarum
Common name
mandrake
Description
Synonyms
mandrake, Mandragora officinalis, Mandragora officinarum L.
Taxonomic information 
asterids, lamiids, Solanales, Solanaceae, Solanoideae, Mandragoreae, Mandragora
Images[Add new image]  
ImageDescriptionType
Mandragora officinarum. Photograph by Sandra Knapp. Copyright © by Sandra Knapp, provided under the Creative Commons licence Mandragora_officinarum_SOL100_DSC_5772-01Mandragora officinarum. Photograph by Sandra Knapp. Copyright © by Sandra Knapp, provided under the Creative Commons licenceorganism
Mandragora officinarum. Photograph by Sandra Knapp. Copyright © by Sandra Knapp, provided under the Creative Commons licence Mandragora_officinarum_SOL100_2_Kew_Mar_2003Mandragora officinarum. Photograph by Sandra Knapp. Copyright © by Sandra Knapp, provided under the Creative Commons licenceorganism
External Links 
Metabolic detailsNone
Genome data  
Ploidy
N/A
Genome size
N/A
Chromosome number
N/A
Available loci
0
Available maps
Transcript Information  
Libraries (0)
Attribution
Phenomic Details  
Number of phenotyped lines : 0
Number of traits scored : 0
Number of ontology annotations : 0

QTL data 
NameTraits
N/AN/A
SOL-100 Genome sequencing project data  
[loading edit links...]
[loading...]
%2Forganism%2F18881%2Fview%2F organism 18881
User comments 
Please wait, checking for comments. (If comments do not show up, access them here)