Notice: The SGN server will be upgraded later today. SGN may be intermittently unavailable during the upgrade. We apologize for any inconvenience.

Details for family Solanaceae

Basic information 
Scientific Name
Solanaceae
Common name
nightshade family
Description
Synonyms
nightshade family
Taxonomic information 
asterids, lamiids, Solanales
Images[Add new image]  
ImageDescriptionType
External Links