Notice: The SGN server will be upgraded later today. SGN may be intermittently unavailable during the upgrade. We apologize for any inconvenience.

Details for species Latua pubiflora

Basic information 
Scientific Name
Latua pubiflora
Common name
Description
Synonyms
Taxonomic information 
asterids, lamiids, Solanales, Solanaceae, Solanoideae, Solanoideae incertae sedis, Latua
Images[Add new image]  
ImageDescriptionType
Latua pubiflora. Photograph by Sandra Knapp. Copyright © by Sandra Knapp, provided under the Creative Commons licence Latua_pubiflora_SOL100_ELatua pubiflora. Photograph by Sandra Knapp. Copyright © by Sandra Knapp, provided under the Creative Commons licenceorganism
External Links 
Metabolic detailsNone
Genome data  
Ploidy
N/A
Genome size
N/A
Chromosome number
N/A
Available loci
0
Available maps
Transcript Information  
Libraries (0)
Attribution
Phenomic Details  
Number of phenotyped lines : 0
Number of traits scored : 0
Number of ontology annotations : 0

QTL data 
NameTraits
N/AN/A
SOL-100 Genome sequencing project data  
[loading edit links...]
[loading...]
%2Forganism%2F21825%2Fview%2F organism 21825
User comments 
Please wait, checking for comments. (If comments do not show up, access them here)