Notice: The SGN server will be upgraded later today. SGN may be intermittently unavailable during the upgrade. We apologize for any inconvenience.

Details for genus Sessea

Basic information 
Scientific Name
Sessea
Common name
Description
Synonyms
Sessea Ruiz & Pav.
Taxonomic information 
asterids, lamiids, Solanales, Solanaceae, Cestroideae, Cestreae
Images[Add new image]  
ImageDescriptionType
Sessea. Photograph by Sandra Knapp. Copyright © by Sandra Knapp, provided under the Creative Commons licence Sessea_SOL100_fls_croppedSessea. Photograph by Sandra Knapp. Copyright © by Sandra Knapp, provided under the Creative Commons licenceorganism
External Links