Notice: After server upgrades, BLAST should be back now. Apologies for any inconvenience.

Details for species Calibrachoa parviflora

Basic information 
Scientific Name
Calibrachoa parviflora
Common name
seaside petunia,wild petunia
Description
Synonyms
Calibrachoa parviflora (Juss.) D'Arcy, wild petunia, seaside petunia
Taxonomic information 
asterids, lamiids, Solanales, Solanaceae, Petunioideae, Calibrachoa
Images[Add new image]  
ImageDescriptionType
Calibrachoa parviflora. Photograph by Sandra Knapp. Copyright © by Sandra Knapp, provided under the Creative Commons licence Calibrachoa_parviflora_SOL100_budsCalibrachoa parviflora. Photograph by Sandra Knapp. Copyright © by Sandra Knapp, provided under the Creative Commons licenceorganism
External Links 
Metabolic detailsNone
Genome data  
Ploidy
N/A
Genome size
N/A
Chromosome number
N/A
Available loci
0
Available maps
Transcript Information  
Libraries (0)
Attribution
Phenomic Details  
Number of phenotyped lines : 0
Number of traits scored : 0
Number of ontology annotations : 0

QTL data 
NameTraits
N/AN/A
SOL-100 Genome sequencing project data  
[loading edit links...]
[loading...]
%2Forganism%2F23482%2Fview%2F organism 23482
User comments 
Please wait, checking for comments. (If comments do not show up, access them here)