Notice: After server upgrades, BLAST should be back now. Apologies for any inconvenience.

Details for subgenus Lycopersicon

Basic information 
Scientific Name
Lycopersicon
Common name
Description
Synonyms
Lycopersicon (Mill.) Seithe
Taxonomic information 
asterids, lamiids, Solanales, Solanaceae, Solanoideae, Solaneae, Solanum
Images[Add new image]  
ImageDescriptionType
External Links