Notice: The SGN server will be upgraded later today. SGN may be intermittently unavailable during the upgrade. We apologize for any inconvenience.

Details for genus Solandra

Basic information 
Scientific Name
Solandra
Common name
Description
Synonyms
Taxonomic information 
asterids, lamiids, Solanales, Solanaceae, Solanoideae, Solandreae
Images[Add new image]  
ImageDescriptionType
Solandra. Photograph by Sandra Knapp. Copyright © by Sandra Knapp, provided under the Creative Commons licence Solandra_SOL100_Texas_croppedSolandra. Photograph by Sandra Knapp. Copyright © by Sandra Knapp, provided under the Creative Commons licenceorganism
Solandra. Photograph by Sandra Knapp. Copyright © by Sandra Knapp, provided under the Creative Commons licence Solandra_SOL100_DSCF0699Solandra. Photograph by Sandra Knapp. Copyright © by Sandra Knapp, provided under the Creative Commons licenceorganism
External Links