Notice: After server upgrades, BLAST should be back now. Apologies for any inconvenience.

Details for genus Salpichroa

Basic information 
Scientific Name
Salpichroa
Common name
Description
Synonyms
Salpichroa Miers
Taxonomic information 
asterids, lamiids, Solanales, Solanaceae, Solanoideae, Physaleae
Images[Add new image]  
ImageDescriptionType
External Links