Notice: The SGN server will be upgraded later today. SGN may be intermittently unavailable during the upgrade. We apologize for any inconvenience.

Details for genus Nolana

Basic information 
Scientific Name
Nolana
Common name
Description
Synonyms
Nolana L.f.
Taxonomic information 
asterids, lamiids, Solanales, Solanaceae, Solanoideae, Nolaneae
Images[Add new image]  
ImageDescriptionType
Nolana. Photograph by Sandra Knapp. Copyright © by Sandra Knapp, provided under the Creative Commons licence Nolana_SOL100_fruit_IMG_1126Nolana. Photograph by Sandra Knapp. Copyright © by Sandra Knapp, provided under the Creative Commons licenceorganism
Nolana. Photograph by Sandra Knapp. Copyright © by Sandra Knapp, provided under the Creative Commons licence Nolana_SOL100_IMG_1136Nolana. Photograph by Sandra Knapp. Copyright © by Sandra Knapp, provided under the Creative Commons licenceorganism
External Links