Notice: After server upgrades, BLAST should be back now. Apologies for any inconvenience.

Details for species Lycianthes biflora

Basic information 
Scientific Name
Lycianthes biflora
Common name
hong si xian,mejiro-hozuki
Description
Synonyms
Lycianthes biflora (Lour.) Bitter, hong si xian, mejiro-hozuki
Taxonomic information 
asterids, lamiids, Solanales, Solanaceae, Solanoideae, Capsiceae, Lycianthes
Images[Add new image]  
ImageDescriptionType
Lycianthes biflora. Photograph by Sandra Knapp. Copyright © by Sandra Knapp, provided under the Creative Commons licence Lycianthes_biflora_SOL100_flower_Knapp_10106_DSC_7562-01Lycianthes biflora. Photograph by Sandra Knapp. Copyright © by Sandra Knapp, provided under the Creative Commons licenceorganism
Lycianthes biflora. Photograph by Sandra Knapp. Copyright © by Sandra Knapp, provided under the Creative Commons licence Lycianthes_biflora_SOL100_fruit_Knapp_10106_DSC_7561-01Lycianthes biflora. Photograph by Sandra Knapp. Copyright © by Sandra Knapp, provided under the Creative Commons licenceorganism
External Links 
Metabolic detailsNone
Genome data  
Ploidy
N/A
Genome size
N/A
Chromosome number
N/A
Available loci
0
Available maps
Transcript Information  
Libraries (0)
Attribution
Phenomic Details  
Number of phenotyped lines : 0
Number of traits scored : 0
Number of ontology annotations : 0

QTL data 
NameTraits
N/AN/A
SOL-100 Genome sequencing project data  
[loading edit links...]
[loading...]
%2Forganism%2F27327%2Fview%2F organism 27327
User comments 
Please wait, checking for comments. (If comments do not show up, access them here)