Notice: The SGN server will be upgraded later today. SGN may be intermittently unavailable during the upgrade. We apologize for any inconvenience.

Details for species Nicotiana longiflora

Basic information 
Scientific Name
Nicotiana longiflora
Common name
Description
Synonyms
Taxonomic information 
asterids, lamiids, Solanales, Solanaceae, Nicotianoideae, Nicotianeae, Nicotiana
Images[Add new image]  
ImageDescriptionType
Nicotiana longiflora. Photograph by Sandra Knapp. Copyright © by Sandra Knapp, provided under the Creative Commons licence Nicotiana_longiflora_SOL100_MPC1488_fNicotiana longiflora. Photograph by Sandra Knapp. Copyright © by Sandra Knapp, provided under the Creative Commons licenceorganism
Nicotiana longiflora. Photograph by Sandra Knapp. Copyright © by Sandra Knapp, provided under the Creative Commons licence Nicotiana_longiflora_SOL100_MPC1488_gNicotiana longiflora. Photograph by Sandra Knapp. Copyright © by Sandra Knapp, provided under the Creative Commons licenceorganism
External Links 
Metabolic detailsNone
Genome data  
Ploidy
N/A
Genome size
N/A
Chromosome number
N/A
Available loci
Available maps
Transcript Information  
Libraries (0)
Attribution
Phenomic Details  
Number of phenotyped lines : 0
Number of traits scored : 0
Number of ontology annotations : 0

QTL data 
NameTraits
N/AN/A
SOL-100 Genome sequencing project data  
[loading edit links...]
[loading...]
%2Forganism%2F28466%2Fview%2F organism 28466
User comments 
Please wait, checking for comments. (If comments do not show up, access them here)