Details for species Anisodus luridus

Basic information 
Scientific Name
Anisodus luridus
Common name
Description
Synonyms
Anisodus luridus Link
Taxonomic information 
asterids, lamiids, Solanales, Solanaceae, Solanoideae, Hyoscyameae, Anisodus
Images[Add new image]  
ImageDescriptionType
Anisodus luridus. Photograph by Sandra Knapp. Copyright © by Sandra Knapp, provided under the Creative Commons licence Anisodus_luridus_SOL100_flAnisodus luridus. Photograph by Sandra Knapp. Copyright © by Sandra Knapp, provided under the Creative Commons licenceorganism
Anisodus luridus. Photograph by Sandra Knapp. Copyright © by Sandra Knapp, provided under the Creative Commons licence Anisodus_luridus_SOL100_IMG_1121Anisodus luridus. Photograph by Sandra Knapp. Copyright © by Sandra Knapp, provided under the Creative Commons licenceorganism
External Links 
Metabolic detailsNone
Genome data  
Ploidy
N/A
Genome size
N/A
Chromosome number
N/A
Available loci
2
Available maps
Transcript Information  
Libraries (0)
Attribution
Phenomic Details  
Number of phenotyped lines : 0
Number of traits scored : 0
Number of ontology annotations : 0

QTL data 
NameTraits
N/AN/A
SOL-100 Genome sequencing project data  
[loading edit links...]
[loading...]
%2Forganism%2F29407%2Fview%2F organism 29407
User comments 
Please wait, checking for comments. (If comments do not show up, access them here)