Details for species Solanum dulcamara

Basic information 
Scientific Name
Solanum dulcamara
Common name
climbing nightshade
Description
Synonyms
Solanum dulcamara L., climbing nightshade
Taxonomic information 
asterids, lamiids, Solanales, Solanaceae, Solanoideae, Solaneae, Solanum
Images[Add new image]  
ImageDescriptionType
Solanum dulcamara. Photograph by Sandra Knapp. Copyright © by Sandra Knapp, provided under the Creative Commons licence Solanum_dulcamara_SOL100_Itchen_flsSolanum dulcamara. Photograph by Sandra Knapp. Copyright © by Sandra Knapp, provided under the Creative Commons licenceorganism
External Links 
Metabolic detailsNone
Genome data  
Ploidy
N/A
Genome size
N/A
Chromosome number
N/A
Available loci
0
Available maps
Transcript Information  
Libraries (0)
Attribution
Phenomic Details  
Number of phenotyped lines : 0
Number of traits scored : 0
Number of ontology annotations : 0

QTL data 
NameTraits
N/AN/A
SOL-100 Genome sequencing project data  
[loading edit links...]
[loading...]
%2Forganism%2F33255%2Fview%2F organism 33255
User comments 
Please wait, checking for comments. (If comments do not show up, access them here)