Details for species Physalis ixocarpa

Basic information 
Scientific Name
Physalis ixocarpa
Common name
tomatillo
Description
Synonyms
tomatillo, Physalis ixocarpa Brot. ex Hornem.
Taxonomic information 
asterids, lamiids, Solanales, Solanaceae, Solanoideae, Physaleae, Physalis
Images[Add new image]  
ImageDescriptionType
External Links 
Metabolic detailsNone
Genome data  
Ploidy
N/A
Genome size
N/A
Chromosome number
N/A
Available loci
6
Available maps
Transcript Information  
Libraries (0)
Attribution
Phenomic Details  
Number of phenotyped lines : 0
Number of traits scored : 0
Number of ontology annotations : 0

QTL data 
NameTraits
N/AN/A
SOL-100 Genome sequencing project data  
[loading edit links...]
[loading...]
%2Forganism%2F33387%2Fview%2F organism 33387
User comments 
Please wait, checking for comments. (If comments do not show up, access them here)