Details for species Grabowskia boerhaviifolia

Basic information 
Scientific Name
Grabowskia boerhaviifolia
Common name
Description
Synonyms
Ehretia halimifolia L'Her., Ehretia halimifolia, Grabowskia boerhaaviaefolia, Grabowskia boerhaaviifolia, Grabowskia boerhaviifolia (L.f.) Schltdl.
Taxonomic information 
asterids, lamiids, Solanales, Solanaceae, Solanoideae, Lycieae, Grabowskia
Images[Add new image]  
ImageDescriptionType
External Links 
Metabolic detailsNone
Genome data  
Ploidy
N/A
Genome size
N/A
Chromosome number
N/A
Available loci
0
Available maps
Transcript Information  
Libraries (0)
Attribution
Phenomic Details  
Number of phenotyped lines : 0
Number of traits scored : 0
Number of ontology annotations : 0

QTL data 
NameTraits
N/AN/A
SOL-100 Genome sequencing project data  
[loading edit links...]
[loading...]
%2Forganism%2F33565%2Fview%2F organism 33565
User comments 
Please wait, checking for comments. (If comments do not show up, access them here)