Notice: The SGN server will be upgraded later today. SGN may be intermittently unavailable during the upgrade. We apologize for any inconvenience.

Details for species Solanum galapagense

Basic information 
Scientific Name
Solanum galapagense
Common name
Description
Synonyms
Lycopersicon cheesmaniae f. minor
Taxonomic information 
asterids, lamiids, Solanales, Solanaceae, Solanoideae, Solaneae, Solanum, Lycopersicon
Images[Add new image]  
ImageDescriptionType
galapagense.jpgorganism
galapagense2.JPGorganism

 See 1 more images...

ImageDescriptionType
galapagense3.JPGorganism
External Links 
Metabolic detailsNone
Genome data  
Ploidy
N/A
Genome size
N/A
Chromosome number
N/A
Available loci
0
Available maps
Transcript Information  
Libraries (0)
Attribution
Phenomic Details  
Number of phenotyped lines : 29
Number of traits scored : 0
Number of ontology annotations : 0

QTL data 
NameTraits
N/AN/A
SOL-100 Genome sequencing project data  
[loading edit links...]
[loading...]
%2Forganism%2F34056%2Fview%2F organism 34056
User comments 
Please wait, checking for comments. (If comments do not show up, access them here)