Details for species Solanum torvum

Basic information 
Scientific Name
Solanum torvum
Common name
berenjena cimarrona,devil's fig,pea eggplant,pokak,turkey berry
Description
Synonyms
pea eggplant, berenjena cimarrona, pokak, turkey berry, devil's fig
Taxonomic information 
asterids, lamiids, Solanales, Solanaceae, Solanoideae, Solaneae, Solanum
Images[Add new image]  
ImageDescriptionType
Solanum torvum. Photograph by Sandra Knapp. Copyright © by Sandra Knapp, provided under the Creative Commons licence Solanum_torvum_SOL100_fruit_DSCF1814Solanum torvum. Photograph by Sandra Knapp. Copyright © by Sandra Knapp, provided under the Creative Commons licenceorganism
Solanum torvum. Photograph by Sandra Knapp. Copyright © by Sandra Knapp, provided under the Creative Commons licence Solanum_torvum_SOL100_Knapp_10123_DSC_7888Solanum torvum. Photograph by Sandra Knapp. Copyright © by Sandra Knapp, provided under the Creative Commons licenceorganism
External Links 
Metabolic detailsNone
Genome data  
Ploidy
N/A
Genome size
N/A
Chromosome number
N/A
Available loci
0
Available maps
Transcript Information  
Libraries (0)
Attribution
Phenomic Details  
Number of phenotyped lines : 0
Number of traits scored : 0
Number of ontology annotations : 0

QTL data 
NameTraits
N/AN/A
SOL-100 Genome sequencing project data  
[loading edit links...]
[loading...]
%2Forganism%2F4532%2Fview%2F organism 4532
User comments 
Please wait, checking for comments. (If comments do not show up, access them here)