Notice: The SGN server will be upgraded later today. SGN may be intermittently unavailable during the upgrade. We apologize for any inconvenience.

Details for tribe Salpiglossideae

Basic information 
Scientific Name
Salpiglossideae
Common name
Description
Synonyms
Taxonomic information 
asterids, lamiids, Solanales, Solanaceae, Cestroideae
Images[Add new image]  
ImageDescriptionType
External Links