Notice: After server upgrades, BLAST should be back now. Apologies for any inconvenience.

Details for species Duboisia hopwoodii

Basic information 
Scientific Name
Duboisia hopwoodii
Common name
Description
Synonyms
Taxonomic information 
asterids, lamiids, Solanales, Solanaceae, Nicotianoideae, Anthocercideae, Duboisia
Images[Add new image]  
ImageDescriptionType
External Links 
Metabolic detailsNone
Genome data  
Ploidy
N/A
Genome size
N/A
Chromosome number
N/A
Available loci
0
Available maps
Transcript Information  
Libraries (0)
Attribution
Phenomic Details  
Number of phenotyped lines : 0
Number of traits scored : 0
Number of ontology annotations : 0

QTL data 
NameTraits
N/AN/A
SOL-100 Genome sequencing project data  
[loading edit links...]
[loading...]
%2Forganism%2F14725%2Fview%2F organism 14725
User comments 
Please wait, checking for comments. (If comments do not show up, access them here)