Details for species Solanum retroflexum

Basic information 
Scientific Name
Solanum retroflexum
Common name
sunberry
Description
Synonyms
Solanum x burbankii Bitter, sunberry, Solanum burbankii, Solanum retroflexum Dunal, Solanum x burbankii
Taxonomic information 
asterids, lamiids, Solanales, Solanaceae, Solanoideae, Solaneae, Solanum
Images[Add new image]  
ImageDescriptionType
A picture of Solanum retroflexum. Photo by Ms Erika Van der Walt. Plants 064.jpgA picture of Solanum retroflexum. Photo by Ms Erika Van der Walt.organism
Solanum retroflexum. General aspect of the plant. Photo by Erika Van der Walt. (c) 2011 Picture_Plants 061.jpgSolanum retroflexum. General aspect of the plant. Photo by Erika Van der Walt. (c) 2011organism

 See 1 more images...

ImageDescriptionType
Solanum retroflexum fruit. Photo by Erika Van der Walt. (c) 2011. IMG_1860.jpgSolanum retroflexum fruit. Photo by Erika Van der Walt. (c) 2011.organism
External Links 
Metabolic detailsNone
Genome data  
Ploidy
N/A
Genome size
N/A
Chromosome number
N/A
Available loci
0
Available maps
Transcript Information  
Libraries (0)
Attribution
Phenomic Details  
Number of phenotyped lines : 0
Number of traits scored : 0
Number of ontology annotations : 0

QTL data 
NameTraits
N/AN/A
SOL-100 Genome sequencing project data  
[loading edit links...]
[loading...]
%2Forganism%2F23894%2Fview%2F organism 23894
User comments 
Please wait, checking for comments. (If comments do not show up, access them here)