Details for subspecies Petunia integrifolia subsp. inflata

Basic information 
Scientific Name
Petunia integrifolia subsp. inflata
Common name
Description
Synonyms
Petunia inflata R.E.Fr., Petunia integrifolia subsp. inflata (R.E.Fr.) Wijsman, Petunia inflata
Taxonomic information 
asterids, lamiids, Solanales, Solanaceae, Petunioideae, Petunia, Petunia integrifolia
Images[Add new image]  
External Links 
Metabolic detailsNone
Genome data  
Ploidy
N/A
Genome size
N/A
Chromosome number
N/A
Available loci
378
Available maps
Transcript Information  
Libraries (0)
Attribution
Phenomic Details  
Number of phenotyped lines : 1
Number of traits scored : 0
Number of ontology annotations : 0

QTL data 
NameTraits
N/AN/A
SOL-100 Genome sequencing project data  
[loading edit links...]
[loading...]
%2Forganism%2F32709%2Fview%2F organism 32709
User comments 
Please wait, checking for comments. (If comments do not show up, access them here)