Notice: After server upgrades, BLAST should be back now. Apologies for any inconvenience.

Details for species Acnistus arborescens

Basic information 
Scientific Name
Acnistus arborescens
Common name
Description
Synonyms
Dunalia arborescens
Taxonomic information 
asterids, lamiids, Solanales, Solanaceae, Solanoideae, Physaleae, Acnistus
Images[Add new image]  
ImageDescriptionType
Acnistus arborescens. Photograph by Sandra Knapp. Copyright © by Sandra Knapp, provided under the Creative Commons licence Acnistus_arborescens_SOL100_EcuadorAcnistus arborescens. Photograph by Sandra Knapp. Copyright © by Sandra Knapp, provided under the Creative Commons licenceorganism
External Links 
Metabolic detailsNone
Genome data  
Ploidy
N/A
Genome size
N/A
Chromosome number
N/A
Available loci
0
Available maps
Transcript Information  
Libraries (0)
Attribution
Phenomic Details  
Number of phenotyped lines : 0
Number of traits scored : 0
Number of ontology annotations : 0

QTL data 
NameTraits
N/AN/A
SOL-100 Genome sequencing project data  
[loading edit links...]
[loading...]
%2Forganism%2F7085%2Fview%2F organism 7085
User comments 
Please wait, checking for comments. (If comments do not show up, access them here)