Notice: If you try to use Google Chrome to access the SGN FTP site, please check this link to resolve connection issues.

Due to a hardware issue, SGN was briefly unavailable earlier today. We apologize for any inconvenience.

Details for species Coffea humblotiana

Basic information 
Scientific Name
Coffea humblotiana
Common name
Description
Synonyms
Coffea humblotiana Baill.
Taxonomic information 
asterids, lamiids, Gentianales, Rubiaceae, Ixoroideae, Coffeeae, Coffea
Images[Add new image]  
ImageDescriptionType
C.humblotiana.jpgorganism
External Links 
Metabolic detailsNone
Genome data  
Ploidy
N/A
Genome size
N/A
Chromosome number
N/A
Available loci
113
Available maps
Transcript Information  
Libraries (0)
Attribution
Phenomic Details  
Number of phenotyped lines : 0
Number of traits scored : 0
Number of ontology annotations : 0

QTL data 
NameTraits
N/AN/A
SOL-100 Genome sequencing project data  
[loading edit links...]
[loading...]
%2Forganism%2F7274%2Fview%2F organism 7274
User comments 
Please wait, checking for comments. (If comments do not show up, access them here)